TorpedoFactory Arts Center
ARTWORK :  
Artwork Menu
 Ceramics Collage/Mixed Media Enameling Fiber Glass Jewelry Painting/Drawing Photography Printmaking Sculpture
GALLERIES :  
Galleries Menu
Art League  |  Enamelists  |  Fiberworks  |  Multiple Exposures |  Potomac Fiber Arts  |  Printmakers Inc. |  Scope
.
 



   
  Donate Now

Join Our
Email List!

   
  Directions / Hours
105 N. Union St.
Alexandria, VA 22314
703-838-4565
Painting/Drawing

Betsy Anderson

Studio 223

Ann Barbieri

Studio 322

Felicia Belair-Rigdon

Associate Artist

Kathy Beynette

Studio 5

Peg Bruhn

Studio 3

Margaret Cerutti

Studio 326

Lesley Clarke

Studio 341

JoAnn Clayton

Associate Artist

David Cochran
Studio 317

Jill Cohen

Associate Artist

Marie L. Collier

Associate Artist

Rosemary Covey

Studio 224

Tory Cowles

Studio 7

Matthew Tito Cuenca

Associate Artist

Sissy Cutchen

Associate Artist

Brigitte Davis

Associate Artist

Tanya Davis

Studio 15

Ellen Delaney

Associate Artist

Carol Dupre
Studio 12

Laura Edwards

Studio 29

Laurie Fields

Studio 336

Susan Finsen

Studio 29

Patricia Gerkin

Associate Artist

Roberta Glick

Studio 313

Geri Gordon

Studio 341

Betty Grisham

Studio 17

Mina Oka Hanig
Studio 225

Matthew Harwood

Studio 222

Everett Hill

Studio 332

Michele Hoben

Studio 31

Joan Holoviak

Associate Artist

Margaret Huddy

Studio 203

Matthew Johnston

Studio 310

Sheep Jones

Studio 7

Rachel Kerwin

Studio 203

Allen Levy

Associate Artist

Gloria Logan

Studio 322

Carol Lopatin

Studio 301

Rosemary Luckett

Associate Artist

Rita Ludden

Associate Artist

Sue Lynch

Studio 338

Susan Makara

Studio 335

Carol McHarg

Associate Artist

Marcel

Studio 334

Joyce McCarten

Associate Artist

Ann McDowell

Associate Artist

McCain McMurray

Associate Artist

Alice Mostoff

Associate Artist

Goknur Olguner

Associate Artist

Lane Palmisano

Associate Artist

Andra Patterson

Studio 308

Niki Pickett

Studio 338

Sara Linda Poly

Associate Artist

Beverly Ryan

Studio 333

Gail Spencer Saour

Associate Artist

Janice Sayles

Associate Artist

J. Luray Schaffner

Associate Artist

Alexia Scott

Associate Artist

Pauline Siple

Studio 331

Connie Slack

Studio 326

Marilynn Spinder

Associate Artist

Marsha Staiger

Studio 322

Diane Tesler

Associate Artist

Judith Turim

Associate Artist

Liang Wei

Studio 324
   
 

Resident artists not pictured: Anne Buchal, Studio 303 - Ruth Buhrman, Studio 324 - James Dean, Studio 306 - Jackie Ehle, Studio 318 - Rachel Kerwin, Studio 203 - Viviane de Kosinsky, Studio 208 - Pat Monk, Studio 227 - Christine Nicoll Parson, Studio 340 - Anna Shakeeva, Studio 304 - Anna Yakubovskaya, Studio 302

Click to view the 2012 Visiting Artists

 
. . . .
Accessible    Alexandria Torpedo Factory's YouTube channel Torpedofactoryartists.com Join the Conversation on Twitter Facebook

TFACB Board Login - TFAC Artist Login